Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Biography


Name: Michelle Jacquet Branch
E-mail: michelle@michellebranch.com
Nickname: Meech
Birthday: July 2nd, 1983
Age: 17

Favorite Past-Times: writing, swimming, rollerblading, anything music related, bowling
Personal Goals: To share my music with the world
Favorite Musician: John Lennon, Paul McCartney, Robert Plant
Favorite Album: Cat Tails (Lisa Loeb), Unlucky (Admiral Twin *They are pop geniuses*), SRGT. Pepper's Lonely Hearts club, Band (The Beatles), Neon Ballroom (Silverchair)
Favorite Song: Dancing Days (Led Zeppelin)
Favorite Food: Pie and Ice Cream (does that count?)
Favorite Holiday Location: Moab, Utah
Favorite Color: Black, Blue